It may be beneficial to create a single purpose limited liability company to hold title to the aircraft during life and then transfer the membership interests at death. It also has securities that can be converted easily into cash. The value of tangible personal property may range from very nominal value e.g., old pots and pans to considerable value, for example, art, stamps and coins, gold bullion and gold and silver bars. Okay, enough with the gold coinsI need help with that Preggers post Maybe. Effective July 1, 2020, there is a new law in Florida (Section 731.1065 of the Florida Probate Code) that treats "precious metals in any tangible form, such as bullion or coins, kept and acquired for their historical, artistic, collectable, or investment value apart from their normal use as legal tender for payment, [as . And somehow you figure 170 is going to be different? Rul. Different rules depending on the situation. People can hold this type of property and they can also see it. I see no difference between a donation of gold and a donation of diamonds. Animal shelters or rescues may be a good choice.